Thursday, April 28, 2011

The First Post and Random Stuffs

First I would like to say hello since this is my first blog post, EVER, and introductions are always awkward so lets start and end this quickly, alright? My name is Matthew Deathcaster, a Necromancer who plays Wizard101. If you couldn't tell from the title, lol. Any who. Another thing I do on W101, is that I am in a PvP team called the Blue Berets. Woohoo, lol. Currently we are sitting on 3/4 or 4/4 people, just some complicated stuff going on, nothing to worry about :).

Time for random stuff, since I have to stay true and be a Random Necromancer? HAHAHA! Anyone, anyone? -cricket sounds- Hmm, I guess I need more comedy skills before I can crack jokes that will be here forever on the internet. So lets get started!

Random information about me:
I have 4 cats, all  names ending in "e" sounds
I have dark brow hair (we have more fun, blondes!)
My actual first name is Matt -gasps- Who didn't see that one coming?!
I  am right handed
I am deathly afraid of spiders....
Whenever I am near some working machine I think it is going to explode on me
Chicken = Best food EVER!

So yeah hoped you liked my first blog post and prepare for more to come! Alright I need to go annoy people on Skype, bye!

Emote of the day:  =^D